Home > 107th Congressional Documents > S.Doc.107-10 SEMIANNUAL REPORT of the ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL ...

S.Doc.107-10 SEMIANNUAL REPORT of the ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL ...


Google
 
Web GovRecords.org





107th Congress                                                 Document
                                 SENATE                        
 1st Session                                                     107-6
_______________________________________________________________________

                                     




                           SEMIANNUAL REPORT

                                 of the

                        ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                April 1, 2001 through September 30, 2001

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                     

107th Congress                                                 Document
                                 SENATE                        
 1st Session                                                     107-6
_______________________________________________________________________

                                     



 
           SEMIANNUAL REPORT of the ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                April 1, 2001 through September 30, 2001

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                     
                          LETTER OF SUBMITTAL

                              ----------                              

                              The Architect of the Capitol,
                                 Washington, DC, November 27, 2001.
Hon. Dick Cheney,
President of the Senate,
U.S. Senate, Washington, DC.
    Dear Mr. Vice President: Pursuant to section 105(b) of 
Public Law 88-454, approved August 20, 1964, as amended by 
Public Law 94-303, approved June 1, 1976, I have the honor to 
submit herewith report of all expenditures during the period 
April 1, 2001 through September 30, 2001 from moneys 
appropriated to the Architect of the Capitol.
            Respectfully,
                                      Alan M. Hantman, AIA,
                                          Architect of the Capitol.
    Enclosure.
           CAPITOL BUILDINGS, ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, 2001

 Salaries of employees under the jurisdiction of the Architect of the 
         Capitol for the period Apr. 1, 2001 to Sept. 30, 2001

Alan Michael Hantman, Architect of the Capitol............   $66,849.96
Michael G. Turnbull, Assistant Architect of the Capitol...    62,639.20
Amita N. Poole, supervising engineer (superintendent).....    58,425.60
Russell S. Follin, supervisory systems accountant.........    56,919.20
W. Stuart Pregnall III, special assistant for project and 
program management........................................    56,628.00
Hector E. Suarez, director of administrative operations...    56,628.00
Charles K. Tyler, general counsel.........................    56,628.00
Tariq M. Khan, supervisory mechanical engineer............    55,646.29
Scott B. Birkhead, director of engineering................    55,151.20
Vinod K. Wadhwa, head, electrical engineer................    54,504.42
Satish K. Gupta, senior staff engineer....................    53,996.80
Richard N. Mueller, head, procurement division............    53,996.80
John T. Boertlein, Jr., budget officer....................    53,535.20
Robert C. Hoyler, supervisory electronics engineer........    52,540.80
Elliot J. Burnham, accounting officer.....................    52,540.80
Carlos G. Elias, supervising engineer (superintendent)....    52,462.40
Kenneth E. Lauziere, head, fire protection division.......    52,268.01
Margaret P. Cox, attorney-advisor (labor).................    51,756.80
Bruce T. Arthur, head, architectural division.............    51,756.80
Arthur L. McIntye, inspector general......................    51,084.80
Kevin Mulshine, chief employment counsel..................    51,084.80
Susan P. Adams, executive officer for facilities 
management................................................    50,731.20
John J. Britton, Jr., electronics mechanic................    50,696.58
John R. Weber, head, technical support section............    48,598.40
Howard L. Wagner, architectural engineer..................    48,391.20
James E. Krapp, director of construction management.......    48,162.40
Rosanna L. Tucker, supervisory employee and labor 
relations specialist......................................    47,153.60
Thomas J. Capelle, electronics mechanic supervisor........    46,699.59
James E. Ellison, assistant to the assistant architect....    46,587.06
John S. Kirk, supervisory computer specialist.............    46,029.60
John K. Brady, head, general engineering division.........    45,905.60
Charles E. Bowman III, safety officer.....................    45,900.95
Barry L. West, deputy accounting officer..................    45,474.40
Mary C. Medlin, assistant director of personnel...........    44,942.40
Ronald B. Schenk, assistant head, electronics engineering 
division..................................................    44,668.00
Wesley E. Mills, safety and occupational health manager...    44,358.18
Barbara A. Wolanin, museum curator........................    43,525.60
Brian A. Davis, supervisory construction representative...    43,430.40
Charles L. Aquilina, elevator engineer....................    41,634.90
Luis R. Rosario, project manager..........................    41,439.95
Lynda A. Poole, supervisory position classification 
specialist................................................    41,299.73
Rebecca H. Tiscione, supervisory personnel management 
specialist................................................    41,157.72
Kathleen H. Rohan, budget analyst.........................    41,135.20
Eleanor B. Deegan, procurement analyst....................    40,955.20
Bruce J. Milhans, public affairs specialist...............    40,955.20
Ronald C. Woody, computer specialist (program management).    40,944.80
Cynthia Joan Bennett, supervisory procurement analyst.....    40,944.80
Betty A. Rouse, supervisory computer specialist...........    40,944.80
Alan Diguardia, systems accountant........................    40,944.80
Stephen A. Dehanas, assistant head, technical support 
section...................................................    40,551.20
Eric D. Goodman, supervisory mechanical engineer..........    40,214.88
Joseph F. Scuderi, assistant electrical engineer..........    39,707.20
Carole L. Boucher, contract specialist....................    38,854.40
Sterling C. Thomas, industrial engineer...................    38,162.21
Ronald J. Honesty, electronics mechanic...................    38,072.21
Ota Tabron, computer specialist...........................    37,720.80
Donald K. White, Jr., assistant superintendent............    37,221.60
Adrienne E. Powers, interior design specialist............    37,211.72
Elmer T. Simpers, electronics mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    36,773.74
Curtis P. Dyer, engineering technician....................    36,343.87
Jay C. Bon, architect.....................................    35,799.48
Gregory A. Clark, inventory management officer............    35,703.20
Alexander Lakomyj, supervisory electronics engineer.......    35,589.30
Herbert M. Franklin, unclassified position................    35,433.20
Vardell C. Williams, electronics mechanic.................    35,143.31
David Angier, air-conditioning equipment mechanical 
supervisor................................................    34,854.55
Charles W. Barber, laborer general foreman................    34,753.61
William C. Allen, historian (architecture)................    34,652.80
Timothy P. Toms, auditor..................................    34,652.80
John C. Moore, computer systems analyst...................    34,650.40
Leo A. Long, administrative assistant.....................    34,434.40
Sally B. Guardia, resource conservation manager...........    34,371.81
Jean E. Larson, occupational health nurse.................    34,346.88
Francesca J. Flynn, occupational health nurse.............    34,246.18
Mark A. Railsback, mechanical engineer....................    34,131.83
Robert Krikorian, computer specialist.....................    33,869.60
James R. Jarboe, financial management analyst.............    33,602.40
Jerome R. Ciango, employee assistance program specialist..    33,550.40
Larry M. Czechanski, high voltage electrician.............    33,441.61
Linda J. Scriber, personnel staffing specialist...........    33,218.41
Gary N. Leonard, computer specialist......................    33,165.60
Michael L. Buck, computer systems analyst.................    33,165.60
Mark E. Cooper, systems accountant........................    32,956.00
Deborah M. Thomas, budget analyst.........................    32,956.00
Marvin A. Cortez, personnel management specialist.........    32,938.62
Deborah A. Smith Krause, occupational health nurse........    32,899.41
Roger B. Coffey, high voltage electrician leader..........    32,606.53
Wayne L. Firth, supervisory photographer..................    32,562.40
James B. Myers, supervisory archivist.....................    32,552.00
Betty Christine Killillay, systems accountant.............    32,552.00
Dinh T. Wadhwani, computer specialist.....................    32,552.00
Warren R. Crigger, high voltage electrician...............    32,527.18
Troy M. Smith, safety and occupational health specialist..    32,304.82
John L. Green, high voltage electrical supervisor.........    32,292.62
Ralph D. Adkins, maintenance mechanic supervisor..........    32,224.24
Kathleen Freeman, employee development specialist.........    32,163.20
Andrea Anderson, occupational health nurse................    32,000.09
Lorenzo W. Braye, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    30,987.27
Scott W. Hensley, high voltage electrician................    30,978.61
Oswald G. Addison, Jr., safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    30,898.40
Thomas D. Gibson, electrician assistant supervisor........    30,872.54
W. Perry Caswell, wood craftsman assistant supervisor.....    30,839.44
William B. Johnson, engineering technician................    30,727.40
Don H. Winfrey, electronics mechanic supervisor...........    30,699.88
William E. Bennett II, air-conditioning equipment mechanic    30,498.02
Lawrence M. Laser, air-conditioning equipment mechanic 
assistant supervisor......................................    30,409.44
William R. Beaton, wood craftsman supervisor..............    30,382.30
Karen G. Carre, personnel staffing specialist.............    30,092.00
Melissa Ann Liburd, contract specialist...................    30,092.00
Samuel O. Goff, Jr., sheet metal mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    30,035.20
Larry D. Carter, electrician foreman......................    29,968.20
Richard C. Crupi, high voltage electrical assistant 
supervisor................................................    29,902.10
William O. Flowers, sheet metal mechanic supervisor.......    29,897.62
Mark Holland, insulator...................................    29,845.26
James David Calenda, Jr., air-conditioning equipment 
mechanic leader...........................................    29,710.57
Steven L. Miller, administrative technician...............    29,580.57
Richard A. Mulligan, elevator mechanic....................    29,387.49
Yvonne G. Gurney, architect...............................    29,343.87
James F. Corbus, archivist................................    29,273.76
Marian L. Baker, employee relations specialist............    29,140.80
John A. Barber, elevator mechanic supervisor..............    29,106.88
William L. Heburn, electronics mechanic supervisor........    29,068.00
Edward J. Holt, Jr., construction inspector...............    29,066.80
Rick A. Wilmoth, energy management control system foreman.    28,881.97
David A. Pilkins, computer specialist.....................    28,840.00
Robert E. West, air-conditioning equipment mechanic 
assistant supervisor......................................    28,737.08
John W. Russell, elevator mechanic........................    28,501.52
Gilbert M. Webb, decorator-painter foreman................    28,364.04
Larry T. Sizemore, pipefitter supervisor..................    28,286.61
Pamela Violante McConnell, museum curator (art)...........    28,256.80
George Jones, air-conditioning equipment mechanic 
assistant supervisor......................................    28,175.19
Gordon L. Pullen, computer specialist.....................    28,088.65
Marshall F. Hammond, Jr., air-conditioning equipment 
mechanic..................................................    28,075.04
Scot Vantine, electronics mechanic........................    28,035.22
Joseph M. Tull, emergency power equipment mechanic........    27,836.62
Arthur A. White, assistant laborer foreman (night)........    27,746.33
Lyle A. Tulloch, air-conditioning equipment mechanic......    27,696.27
C. Stephen Payne, photographer............................    27,588.80
Richard A. Duncan, air-conditioning equipment mechanic....    27,544.54
Brenda L. Amster Parada, office manager...................    27,372.80
Charlene A. Hodak, financial management analyst...........    27,372.80
Eric W. Paff, writer/editor...............................    27,372.80
Bernard D. Wilson, Jr., office services supervisor........    27,258.40
Edward F. Ridel, high voltage electrician.................    26,877.31
Moshen T. Daneshvaziri, supervisory computer specialist...    26,655.20
Dexter I. Ford, electrician leader........................    26,617.99
Richard D. Martin, electronics mechanic...................    26,576.56
James M. Murphy, electronics mechanic.....................    26,541.83
Linda K. Burke, staff assistant...........................    26,520.00
Archie H. Lightfoot, Jr., elevator mechanic...............    26,408.58
Christine Benza, head, flag office........................    26,156.00
William R. Smallwood, Jr., high voltage electrician.......    26,006.52
Joseph Longo, decorator-painter assistant supervisor......    25,821.76
Allen D. Yates, building services supervisor..............    25,797.64
Francis M. Shepherd, pipefitter...........................    25,584.00
Robert Allen Perry, air-conditioning equipment mechanic...    25,582.04
Paul F. Baltrunas, electronics mechanic...................    25,465.20
John F. Smith III, air-conditioning equipment mechanic 
worker....................................................    25,402.89
Jonathan H. Jones, elevator mechanic......................    25,258.59
Kenneth M. Veney, mason supervisor........................    25,218.08
James W. Horning, air-conditioning equipment mechanic.....    25,078.80
Maryan C. Johnson, staff assistant........................    25,043.20
Albert Wayne Tasker, high voltage electrician.............    24,792.06
Aaron W. Jackson, electrician.............................    24,646.67
Linda Sue Hays, staff assistant...........................    24,634.32
Scott I. Bieber, electronics industry contract mechanic...    24,353.84
Robert H. Sipes, decorative plasterer.....................    24,345.53
Elwin M. Lee, Jr., inventory management specialist........    24,315.20
Jennifer C. Leeth, secretary..............................    24,299.62
Roy M. Holmes, electronics industrial contract mechanic...    24,299.09
Anita D. Banks, lead personnel assistant..................    24,274.94
Mark E. Parker, electronics industry contract mechanic....    24,266.00
Susan L. Gallagher, secretary.............................    24,138.40
John C. Cordovilla, electronics mechanic..................    24,076.00
Stanley J. Janiszewski, electronics mechanic..............    24,076.00
Karen R. Pearson, electronics mechanic....................    24,076.00
Jeffrey S. Walters, wood craftsman........................    23,509.93
Jacob J. Samuels, electrician.............................    23,413.54
Laurence S. Raymond, emergency power equipment mechanical 
worker....................................................    23,386.17
Burton D. Wills, air-conditioning equipment mechanic......    23,347.73
Patrick G. Holson, electronics industry contract mechanic.    23,207.12
David G. Marcos II, air-conditioning equipment mechanic...    22,389.35
Robert Allen Petruska, pipefitter.........................    22,346.07
Choumphol Bounthinh, computer specialist..................    22,316.00
Garry J. Prout, laborer leader (night)....................    22,254.41
Peter M. Meneghini, wood craftsman........................    22,209.92
David J. Sims, laborer leader.............................    22,126.24
Emory F. Brown, decorator-painter.........................    22,060.48
Gary Jay Bullis, wood craftsman...........................    22,012.78
Barry R. Hale, sheet metal mechanic.......................    21,838.91
Darryl S. Adams, electronics mechanic.....................    21,636.80
James V. Graham, computer specialist (web developer)......    21,487.20
L. Francisca Laguna, secretary............................    21,455.20
Eddie N. Jones, laborer leader............................    21,384.24
Janina Serafin, computer operator.........................    21,314.48
Karen M. Livingston, assistant head, flag office typing...    21,271.38
Berry E. Russom, high voltage electrician.................    21,152.07
Charles Badal, photographer...............................    21,092.00
Timothy C. Hinton, electrical worker......................    20,928.85
Monica S. Sondberg, accountant............................    20,791.68
Matthew J. Washington, assistant laborer foreman (night)..    20,787.75
Wallace W. Snyder, sheet metal mechanic...................    20,779.68

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next >>

Other Popular 107th Congressional Documents Documents:

1 H.Doc.107-74 REPORT ON CONTINUED CONTRIBUTIONS IN ...
2 H.Doc.107-50 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO IRAN ...
3 H.Doc.107-60 AMENDMENTS TO THE FEDERAL RULES ...
4 H.Doc.107-19 NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE RISK OF NUCLEAR PROLIFERATION ...
5 H.Doc.107-43 THE PRESIDENT'S AGENDA FOR TAX RELIEF ...
6 H.Doc.107-144 LOW-GROWTH REPORT ...
7 H.Doc.107-172 REPORT ON PEACEKEEPING EFFORTS IN THE FORMER YUGOSLAVIA ...
8 H.Doc.107-272 CONTINUED PRODUCTION OF THE NAVAL PETROLEUM RESERVES ...
9 H.Doc.107-224 SIX MONTH PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO ...
10 H.Doc.107-124 CONTINUATION OF NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
11 H.Doc.107-44 REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
12 H.Doc.107-10 REQUEST TO USE PREVIOUSLY APPROPRIATED FUNDS FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF ...
13 H.Doc.107-73 U.S. TRADE AND INVESTMENT POLICY TOWARD SUB-SAHARAN AFRICA AND ...
14 H.Doc.107-36 RALLYING THE ARMIES OF COMPASSION ...
15 H.Doc.107-65 REVIEW OF DEFERRALS ...
16 H.Doc.107-122 AN ADDRESS TO A JOINT SESSION OF CONGRESS ...
17 H.Doc.107-11 REPORT TO CONGRESS ON THE EFFECTIVENESS OF THE INTERNATIONAL WHALING ...
18 H.Doc.107-281 REQUESTS FOR FY 2003 BUDGET AMENDMENTS ...
19 H.Doc.107-15 LEGISLATIVE PROPOSAL FOR AN AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES AND ...
20 H.Doc.107-30 REQUESTS TO USE PREVIOUSLY APPROPRIATED CONTINGENT EMERGENCY FUNDS ...
21 H.Doc.107-134 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO SIGNIFICANT ...
22 T.Doc.107-16 TREATY WITH LIECHTENSTEIN ON MUTUAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE IN CRIMINAL ...
23 H.Doc.107-140 CONTINUATION OF NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH SUDAN ...
24 T.Doc.107-1 CONVENTION ON SAFETY OF U.N. AND ASSOCIATED PERSONNEL ...
25 H.Doc.107-23 LIFTING AND MODIFYING MEASURES WITH RESPECT TO THE FEDERAL REPUBLIC OF ...
26 H.Doc.107-127 REPORT ON ACTIONS TAKEN TO RESPOND ...
27 H.Doc.107-88 REMARKS - MR. RONALD G. OLK ...
28 H.Doc.107-136 EMERGENCY SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATIONS REQUEST ...
29 H.Doc.107-101 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
30 H.Doc.107-157 STATE OF THE UNION MESSAGE ...


Other Documents:

107th Congressional Documents Records and Documents

GovRecords.org presents information on various agencies of the United States Government. Even though all information is believed to be credible and accurate, no guarantees are made on the complete accuracy of our government records archive. Care should be taken to verify the information presented by responsible parties. Please see our reference page for congressional, presidential, and judicial branch contact information. GovRecords.org values visitor privacy. Please see the privacy page for more information.
House Rules:

104th House Rules
105th House Rules
106th House Rules

Congressional Bills:

104th Congressional Bills
105th Congressional Bills
106th Congressional Bills
107th Congressional Bills
108th Congressional Bills

Supreme Court Decisions

Supreme Court Decisions

Additional

1995 Privacy Act Documents
1997 Privacy Act Documents
1994 Unified Agenda
2004 Unified Agenda

Congressional Documents:

104th Congressional Documents
105th Congressional Documents
106th Congressional Documents
107th Congressional Documents
108th Congressional Documents

Congressional Directory:

105th Congressional Directory
106th Congressional Directory
107th Congressional Directory
108th Congressional Directory

Public Laws:

104th Congressional Public Laws
105th Congressional Public Laws
106th Congressional Public Laws
107th Congressional Public Laws
108th Congressional Public Laws

Presidential Records

1994 Presidential Documents
1995 Presidential Documents
1996 Presidential Documents
1997 Presidential Documents
1998 Presidential Documents
1999 Presidential Documents
2000 Presidential Documents
2001 Presidential Documents
2002 Presidential Documents
2003 Presidential Documents
2004 Presidential Documents

Home Executive Judicial Legislative Additional Reference About Privacy