Home > 107th Congressional Documents > S.Doc.107-12 Tributes Delivered in Congress ...

S.Doc.107-12 Tributes Delivered in Congress ...


Google
 
Web GovRecords.org





107th Congress                                                 Document
                                SENATE                        
 2d Session                                                     107-10
_______________________________________________________________________



 
          SEMIANNUAL REPORT of the ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                 October 1, 2001 through March 31, 2002

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>


                               __________

                    U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
79-560                    WASHINGTON : 2002


                                     
                          LETTER OF SUBMITTAL

                              ----------                              

                              The Architect of the Capitol,
                                    Washington, DC, August 5, 2002.
Hon. Dick Cheney,
President of the Senate,
U.S. Senate,
Washington, DC.
    Dear Mr. Vice President: Pursuant to Section 105(b) of 
Public Law 88-454, approved August 20, 1964, as amended by 
Public Law 94-303, approved June 1, 1976, I have the honor to 
submit herewith report of all expenditures during the period 
October 1, 2001 through March 31, 2002 from moneys appropriated 
to the Architect of the Capitol.
            Sincerely,
                                      Alan M. Hantman, AIA,
                                          Architect of the Capitol.
    Enclosure.
         GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, 2002

 Salaries of employees under the jurisdiction of the Architect of the 
          Capitol for the period Oct. 1, 2001 to Mar. 31, 2002

Alan Michael Hantman, Architect of the Capitol............   $71,800.04
Michael G. Turnbull, Assistant Architect of the Capitol...    63,291.60
Amita N. Poole, supervising engineer (superintendent).....    57,834.40
Charles K. Tyler, general counsel.........................    56,570.80
Hector E. Suarez, director of administrative operations...    52,999.60
Scott B. Birkhead, director of engineering................    52,077.20
Richard A. Kashurba, information resources management 
officer...................................................    51,190.00
Russell S. Follin, supervisory systems accountant.........    51,190.00
W. Stuart Pregnall III, special assistant for project and 
project management........................................    50,998.00
Margaret P. Cox, attorney-advisor (labor).................    50,238.40
Tariq M. Khan, supervisory mechanical engineer............    50,122.20
John T. Boertlein, Jr., budget officer....................    49,724.40
Gary L. Vawter, director construction management..........    49,594.00
Susan P. Adams, executive officer for facilities 
management................................................    48,813.60
Kenneth E. Lauziere, head, fire protection division.......    48,633.24
Satish K. Gupta, senior staff engineer....................    48,560.00
Richard N. Mueller, head, procurement division............    48,560.00
Bruce T. Arthur, head, architectural division.............    47,249.60
William M. Weidemeyer, supervisory engineer...............    46,368.63
John R. Weber, head, technical support section............    45,939.20
Arthur L. McIntye, inspector general......................    45,939.20
Kevin Mulshine, chief employment counsel..................    45,939.20
Robert C. Hoyler, supervisory electronics engineer........    45,228.80
Howard L. Wagner, architectural engineer..................    43,518.00
Barry L. West, deputy accounting officer..................    43,312.40
John K. Brady, head, general engineering division.........    42,774.24
William Dolan, attorney-advisor (general).................    42,404.00
Rosanna L. Tucker, supervisor employee and labor relations 
specialist................................................    42,404.00
Angela D. Clark, computer specialist......................    42,404.00
John S. Kirk, supervisory computer specialist.............    42,002.00
Mary C. Medlin, assistant director of personnel...........    41,510.00
Charles E. Bowman III, safety officer.....................    41,450.65
Michelle L. Stam, computer specialist project management..    41,284.00
Barbara A. Wolanin, museum curator........................    40,170.00
Brian J. O'Rourke, computer specialist (senior network 
engineer).................................................    40,170.00
Alan Diguardia, systems accountant........................    39,968.17
Joseph F. Scuderi, supervisory electrical engineer........    39,665.30
Wesley E. Mills, safety and occupational health manager...    39,081.85
Eleanor B. Deegan, procurement analyst....................    39,056.00
Brian A. Davis, supervisory construction representative...    39,056.00
Billy D. Louis, supervisory computer specialist...........    39,056.00
Bryan C. Charles, computer specialist senior network 
engineer..................................................    38,622.40
Thomas J. Capelle, electronics mechanic supervisor........    38,483.13
Kara A. Schonberger, architect............................    38,260.27
Eric D. Goodman, supervisory mechanical engineer..........    38,163.19
Kathleen H. Rohan, budget analyst.........................    37,936.00
Catherine Rosemarie Frampton, supervisory employee 
development specialist....................................    37,936.00
Carole L. Boucher, contract specialist supervisor.........    37,936.00
Peggy L.B. Tyler, attorney-advisor (general)..............    37,698.00
Charles L. Aquilina, elevator engineer....................    37,243.94
William B. Krebs, computer specialist (project management)    37,167.68
Lynda A. Poole, supervisory position classification 
specialist................................................    36,828.46
Bruce J. Milhans, public affairs specialist...............    36,828.00
Stephen A. Dehanas, assistant head, technical section.....    36,828.00
John F. Kasprzak, labor relations specialist..............    36,828.00
David T. Moulton, supervisory contract specialist.........    36,828.00
Marilyn Wong Wittmer, architect...........................    36,828.00
Clarence A. Stillions, structural engineer................    36,822.00
Ronald C. Woody, computer specialist (project management).    36,822.00
Ota Tabron, computer specialist (application software)....    36,822.00
Cynthia Joan Bennett, supervisory procurement analyst.....    36,822.00
Rebecca H. Tiscione, supervisory personnel management 
specialist................................................    36,694.40
Kenneth M. Kaluzienski, computer specialist...............    36,540.14
James V. Graham, computer specialist (web developer)......    36,058.68
Edgard R. Martinez, attorney-advisor......................    35,886.01
Pennie I. Hardesty, safety and occupational health manager    35,708.00
Winston D. Williams, electrical engineer..................    35,375.95
Joseph M. Shelton, general engineer.......................    35,251.35
Edwin F. Lopez, equal employment specialist...............    34,940.80
Nancy Bowman Williams, equal employment specialist........    34,940.80
Diane D. Battistella, systems accountant..................    34,933.68
Eric R. Schmidt, fire protection engineer.................    34,892.20
James J. Powers, security officer.........................    34,536.00
Z. Ziggy Bajbor, electrical engineer......................    34,473.83
James S. Adams, Jr., computer specialist..................    34,208.46
Mark L. Baggett, procurement analyst......................    33,995.60
Gerand L. Walker, personnel management specialist.........    33,995.60
Conrado F. Flores, Jr., electrical engineer...............    33,823.35
William T. Livesay, equipment specialist (elevator).......    33,623.03
Adrienne E. Powers, interior design specialist............    33,346.02
Alejandro Legaspi Santos, mechanical engineer.............    33,095.24
Jennifer Dartt McCarthy, supervisory human resources 
specialist................................................    32,939.61
Margaret M. O'Neill, occupational health nurse............    32,706.42
William C. Allen, historian (architecture)................    32,511.34
Bryan H. Roth, management analyst.........................    32,357.56
Glennda C. Taylor, management analyst.....................    32,274.80
David Nguyen, general engineer............................    32,267.35
Stephanie M. Faison, computer specialist (oracle database 
administration)...........................................    32,105.20
Gregory A. Clark, inventory management officer............    32,105.20
Normandie K. Peterson, personnel management specialist....    32,105.19
Venattia W. Vann, equal employment specialist.............    32,102.40
Curtis P. Dyer, engineering technician....................    32,035.47
Henry W. Zecher, position classification specialist.......    32,007.07
Suzette M. Hartmann, fire protection engineer.............    31,978.67
Satish C. Sethi, general engineer.........................    31,909.43
Beverly J. Benton, occupational health nurse..............    31,831.52
Andrea Anderson, occupational health nurse................    31,829.93
Jay C. Bon, architect.....................................    31,829.82
Sally B. Guardia, resource conservation manager...........    31,544.65
Marlene A. Sherman, contract specialist...................    31,438.21
Larry M. Czechanski, high voltage electrician.............    31,372.89
John C. Moore, computer systems analyst...................    31,354.40
John J. Britton, Jr., electronics mechanic................    31,297.91
Mark E. Cooper, systems accountant........................    31,277.77
Roger B. Coffey, high voltage electrician leader..........    31,273.72
Leslie J. Goldberg, occupational health nurse.............    31,183.57
Timothy P. Toms, auditor..................................    31,163.20
Debra J. Powell, budget analyst...........................    31,163.20
Betty Christine Killillay, systems accountant.............    31,082.73
James R. Jarboe, financial management analyst.............    31,042.00
Kevin L. Hildebrand, architect............................    31,028.20
Ronald R. Wolz, position classification specialist........    30,966.80
John Arthur Degroff, assistant structural engineer........    30,966.80
Leo A. Long, administrative assistant.....................    30,966.80
Jerome R. Ciango, employee assistance program specialist..    30,966.80
Miguel A. Azarcon, mechanical engineer....................    30,816.43
Anne M. Tavaglione, occupational health nurse.............    30,752.53
Alexander Lakomyj, supervisory electronics engineer.......    30,732.00
Warren R. Crigger, high voltage electrician...............    30,686.88
Robert Krikorian, computer specialist (engineer)..........    30,617.23
Francesca J. Flynn, occupational health nurse.............    30,613.40
Marvin A. Cortez, personnel management specialist.........    30,572.93
John L. Green, high voltage electrical supervisor.........    30,446.64
Mark A. Railsback, mechanical engineer....................    30,381.13
Penelope A. Hovis, occupational health nurse..............    30,335.59
Wayne L. Firth, supervisory photographer..................    30,218.00
Asuncion B. Miller, computer specialist...................    30,218.00
Lenore M. Rodriguez, budget analyst.......................    30,218.00
Deborah M. Thomas, budget analyst.........................    30,218.00
James B. Myers, supervisory archivist.....................    30,016.00
Gary N. Leonard, computer specialist (engineer)...........    29,916.47
Deborah A. Smith Krause, occupational health nurse........    29,881.07
Dinh T. Wadhwani, computer specialist.....................    29,831.62
Chau H. Tran, environmental engineer......................    29,777.88
Jean E. Larson, occupational health nurse.................    29,775.81
Michael L. Buck, computer systems analyst.................    29,703.60
Richard C. Crupi, high voltage electrical assistant 
supervisor................................................    29,631.44
Elmer T. Simpers, electronics mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    29,600.19
Jay C. Bell, engineering technician.......................    29,491.90
Cheryl A. Bruce, occupational health nurse................    29,446.16
Carol Cryan, occupational health nurse....................    29,338.04
Kathleen Freeman, employee development specialist.........    29,272.80
Patrick G. Hunt, contract specialist......................    29,272.80
Scott W. Hensley, high voltage electrician................    29,203.28
Brian M. Fletcher, architect..............................    29,004.56
Rick A. Wilmoth, energy management control system foreman.    28,998.18
Linda J. Scriber, personnel staffing specialist...........    28,932.12
Don H. Winfrey, electronics mechanic supervisor...........    28,797.96
Anita D. Banks, payroll personnel specialist..............    28,772.86
David M. Sammons, engineering technician..................    28,582.40
Ellyn P. Goldkind, archivist..............................    28,582.40
Stephan H. Chapman, computer specialist...................    28,497.60
Barbara L. Metz, personnel management specialist..........    28,497.20
George W. Moore, industrial hygienist.....................    28,463.92
Howard E. Harman, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    28,340.52
Elizabeth R. Santulli, occupational health nurse..........    28,337.58
Moshen T. Daneshvaziri, supervisory computer specialist...    28,327.60
Andre P. Copeland, architect..............................    28,164.73
Melissa Ann Liburd, contract specialist...................    28,005.20
David A. Pilkins, computer specialist engineer............    27,972.94
Carol Helen Jones, occupational health nurse..............    27,834.03
Mary L. Brewin, contract specialist.......................    27,818.72
Karen G. Carre, personnel staffing specialist.............    27,787.60
Troy M. Smith, safety and occupational health specialist..    27,787.60
Oswald G. Addison, Jr., safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    27,787.60
Karen A. Olmsted, architect...............................    27,787.60
James F. Corbus, archivist................................    27,605.65
Valerie L. Olson, equal employment manager................    27,562.64
John W. Russell, elevator mechanic........................    27,155.05
Vinod K. Wadhwa, head, electrical engineer................    26,998.40
William B. Johnson, engineering technician................    26,786.26
C. Stephen Payne, photographer............................    26,755.26
Edward J. Holt, Jr., construction inspector...............    26,688.53
Joseph M. Tull, emergency power equipment mechanic........    26,637.03
Marian L. Baker, employee relations specialist............    26,275.20
Yvonne G. Gurney, architect...............................    26,233.01
Sally J. Tassler, interior designer.......................    26,204.00
Grindl A. Legrand, brewer personnel management specialist.    26,170.96
Lawrence J. Denicola, supervisory safety engineer.........    26,081.60
Pamela Violante McConnell, museum curator (art)...........    26,034.00
Steven L. Miller, administrative technician...............    26,031.27
Vardell C. Williams, electronics mechanic.................    25,868.92
Brenda L. Amster Parada, office manager...................    25,455.45
Gregory M. Kassab, procurement analyst....................    25,412.40
James E. Krapp, supervisory construction representative 
(bg)......................................................    25,393.60
Sarah L. Haut, computer specialist--cafm project manager..    25,377.60
Charlene A. Hodak, financial management analyst...........    25,310.40
Ronald J. Honesty, electronics mechanic...................    25,285.87
Eric W. Paff, writer/editor...............................    25,242.40
Janina Serafin, computer operator.........................    24,951.23
Alan L. Bolden, computer specialist.......................    24,951.20
Edward F. Ridel, high voltage electrician.................    24,929.12
Bernard D. Wilson, Jr., office services supervisor........    24,868.32
Gustave J. Kotting, engineering technician................    24,861.32
Jennifer C. Leeth, secretary..............................    24,810.47
Lorenzo W. Braye, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    24,784.85
Michael Sidney Treppel, safety and occupational specialist    24,741.02
Albert Wayne Tasker, high voltage electrician.............    24,636.78
Suzanne E. Skinner, computer specialist (web technology)..    24,294.80
Nichele C. Gray, contract specialist......................    24,107.60
Marina DB Kittel, quality assurance program analyst.......    24,107.51
William R. Smallwood, Jr., high voltage electrician.......    24,094.70
Edward F. Fogle, architect................................    23,970.40
Linda K. Burke, staff assistant...........................    23,850.40
Krishna R. Sonti, mechanical engineer.....................    23,817.60
William L. Heburn, electronics mechanic supervisor........    23,804.12
Keith A. Adams, mechanical engineer.......................    23,781.51
Scot Vantine, electronics mechanic........................    23,750.13
Michael G. McDonald, computer specialist..................    23,705.20
Scott L. Bieber, electronics industry contract mechanic...    23,187.50
Berry E. Russom, high voltage electrician.................    23,122.60
Ronald A. Fauntleroy, engineering technician..............    23,102.40
Mark E. Parker, electronics industry contract mechanic....    22,969.46
Bradley G. Glotfelty, high voltage electrician............    22,873.36
James M. Murphy, electronics mechanic.....................    22,706.44
Karen M. Livingston, asstistant head, flag office typing..    22,508.43
Roy M. Holmes, electronics industry contract mechanic.....    22,254.03
Linda Sue Hays-Williams, staff assistant..................    22,237.38
Gordon L. Pullen, computer specialist (engineer)..........    22,115.11
Susan L. Gallagher, secretary.............................    21,871.60
Elwin M. Lee, Jr., inventory management specialist........    21,864.80
John L. Bean, electronics mechanic........................    21,790.32
Richard D. Martin, electronics mechanic...................    21,687.52
James N. Dean, emergency power equipment mechanic.........    21,566.78
Stanley J. Janiszewski, electronics mechanic..............    21,260.00
Patrick G. Holson, electronics industy contract mechanic..    21,135.20
David E. McCormick, engineering technician................    21,106.80
Laurence S. Raymond, emergency power equipment mechanic 

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next >>

Other Popular 107th Congressional Documents Documents:

1 H.Doc.107-202 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO SIGNIFICANT ...
2 H.Doc.107-261 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO CERTAIN ...
3 H.Doc.107-81 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA'S ...
4 H.Doc.107-277 CONTINUATION OF NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH SUDAN ...
5 S.Doc.107-6 SEMIANNUAL REPORT of the ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL ...
6 H.Doc.107-210 STATUS OF UNITED STATES EFFORTS REGARDING IRAQ'S COMPLIANCE WITH UN ...
7 H.Doc.107-264 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONS WHO ...
8 H.Doc.107-229 EMERGENCY REGARDING PROLIFERATION OF WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION ...
9 H.Doc.107-125 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE NATIONAL ...
10 H.Doc.107-280 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY POSED BY WEAPONS OF MASS ...
11 H.Doc.107-212 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO BURMA ...
12 H.Doc.107-55 THE 2001 ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF ...
13 H.Doc.107-97 A REPORT CONCERNING A WAIVER OF JACKSON-VANIK AMENDMENT FOR THE ...
14 H.Doc.107-232 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE WESTERN ...
15 H.Doc.107-132 STATUS OF U.S. EFFORTS REGARDING IRAQ'S COMPLIANCE WITH UNITED NATIONS ...
16 H.Doc.107-131 REPORT ON MILITARY ACTIONS TAKEN TO RESPOND TO THE THREAT OF TERRORISM ...
17 H.Doc.107-170 GOVERNING INTERNATIONAL FISHERY AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF ...
18 H.Doc.107-183 EMERGENCY SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATIONS REQUEST ...
19 H.Doc.107-278 A REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO IRAN ...
20 T.Doc.107-11 SECOND PROTOCOL AMENDING EXTRADITION TREATY WITH CANADA ...
21 H.Doc.107-250 REPORT ON CONTINUED CONTRIBUTIONS IN SUPPORT OF PEACEKEEPING EFFORTS ...
22 H.Doc.107-130 EMERGENCY SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATION ...
23 H.Doc.107-155 EMERGENCY REGARDING PROLIFERATION OF WEAPONS OF MASS DESTRUCTION ...
24 H.Doc.107-138 PROPOSED PROTOCOL AMENDING THE AGREEMENT FOR COOPERATION BETWEEN THE ...
25 H.Doc.107-61 AMENDMENTS TO THE FEDERAL RULES ...
26 H.Doc.107-133 CONTINUATION OF EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO SIGNIFICANT NARCOTICS ...
27 H.Doc.107-167 CONTINUATION OF EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO TERRORISTS WHO THREATEN TO ...
28 H.Doc.107-60 AMENDMENTS TO THE FEDERAL RULES ...
29 H.Doc.107-88 REMARKS - MR. RONALD G. OLK ...
30 T.Doc.107-4 EXTRADITION TREATY WITH LITHUANIA ...


Other Documents:

107th Congressional Documents Records and Documents

GovRecords.org presents information on various agencies of the United States Government. Even though all information is believed to be credible and accurate, no guarantees are made on the complete accuracy of our government records archive. Care should be taken to verify the information presented by responsible parties. Please see our reference page for congressional, presidential, and judicial branch contact information. GovRecords.org values visitor privacy. Please see the privacy page for more information.
House Rules:

104th House Rules
105th House Rules
106th House Rules

Congressional Bills:

104th Congressional Bills
105th Congressional Bills
106th Congressional Bills
107th Congressional Bills
108th Congressional Bills

Supreme Court Decisions

Supreme Court Decisions

Additional

1995 Privacy Act Documents
1997 Privacy Act Documents
1994 Unified Agenda
2004 Unified Agenda

Congressional Documents:

104th Congressional Documents
105th Congressional Documents
106th Congressional Documents
107th Congressional Documents
108th Congressional Documents

Congressional Directory:

105th Congressional Directory
106th Congressional Directory
107th Congressional Directory
108th Congressional Directory

Public Laws:

104th Congressional Public Laws
105th Congressional Public Laws
106th Congressional Public Laws
107th Congressional Public Laws
108th Congressional Public Laws

Presidential Records

1994 Presidential Documents
1995 Presidential Documents
1996 Presidential Documents
1997 Presidential Documents
1998 Presidential Documents
1999 Presidential Documents
2000 Presidential Documents
2001 Presidential Documents
2002 Presidential Documents
2003 Presidential Documents
2004 Presidential Documents

Home Executive Judicial Legislative Additional Reference About Privacy