Home > 108th Congressional Documents > S.Doc.108-4 TRIBUTES TO CHAPLAIN LLOYD JOHN OGILVIE ...

S.Doc.108-4 TRIBUTES TO CHAPLAIN LLOYD JOHN OGILVIE ...


Google
 
Web GovRecords.org







108th Congress                                                 Document
 1st Session                     SENATE                          108-3
_______________________________________________________________________



 
                           SEMIANNUAL REPORT

                                 of the

                        ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                 October 1, 2002 through March 31, 2003

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                 ______

                     U.S. GOVERNMENT PRINTING OFFICE
 87-392                     WASHINGTON : 2003






                          LETTER OF SUBMITTAL

                              ----------                              

                              The Architect of the Capitol,
                                    Washington, DC, August 5, 2003.
Hon. Dick Cheney,
President of the Senate,
U.S. Senate, Washington, DC.
    Dear Mr. Vice President: Pursuant to section 105(b) of 
Public Law 88-454, approved August 20, 1964, as amended by 
Public Law 94-303, approved June 1, 1976, I have the honor to 
submit herewith report of all expenditures during the period 
October 1, 2002 through March 31, 2003 from moneys appropriated 
to the Architect of the Capitol.
            Respectfully,
                                     Alan M. Hantman, FAIA,
                                          Architect of the Capitol.
    Enclosure.
         GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, 2003

 Salaries of employees under the jurisdiction of the Architect of the 
          Capitol for the period Oct. 1, 2002 to Mar. 31, 2003

Alan Michael, Hantman, Architect of the Capitol...........   $75,425.04
Michael G. Turnbull, Assistant Architect of the Capitol...    74,407.20
Amita N. Poole, administrative assistant..................    68,868.80
Charles K. Tyler, general counsel.........................    68,723.20
Tariq M. Khan, supervisory mechanical engineer............    63,515.80
Hector E. Suarez, director of administrative operations...    62,774.40
Gary Howard Glovinsky, chief financial officer............    62,774,40
Scott B. Birkhead, director of engineering................    61,890,40
George E. Bennett, budget officer.........................    60,703.20
Robert C. Hoyler, supervisory electronics engineer........    60,683.34
Russell S. Follin, supervisory systems accountant.........    60,352.00
W. Stuart Pregnall III, special assistant for project and 
program management........................................    60,352.00
Richard A. Kashurba, supervisory information technology 
specialist................................................    60,352.00
Margaret P. Cox, attorney advisor.........................    59,997.60
Susan P. Adams, executive officer for facilities 
management................................................    58,437.60
Lawrence J. Denicola, supervisory safety engineer.........    58,363.62
Robert T. MacDonald, accounting officer...................    58,066.22
Gary L. Vawter, director construction management..........    57,772.00
Richard N. Mueller, head, procurement division............    57,252.00
Satish K. Gupta, senior staff engineer....................    57,252.00
William M. Weidemeyer, supervisory engineer...............    56,924.41
Bruce T. Arthur, head, architectural division.............    55,939.98
Kevin Mulshine, chief employment counsel..................    55,703.20
Howard L. Wagner, architectural engineer..................    55,054.00
Russell J. Norris, director of security program...........    54,818.40
Arthur L. McIntye, inspector general......................    54,520.80
John R. Weber, director, technical support division.......    54,158.40
Kenneth E. Lauziere, fire protection engineer.............    54,007.41
Rosanna L. Tucker, supervisor employee and labor relations 
specialist................................................    52,988.00
Donald L. Hertig, assistant budget officer................    52,619.70
John S. Kirk, supervisory information technology 
specialist (chief technology officer).....................    52,008.58
John M. Williams, fire protection engineer................    51,917.59
Angela D. Clark, information technology specialist........    51,304.00
John J. Britton Jr., electronics mechanic.................    50,448.95
William Dolan, attorney...................................    50,131.78
Lynda A. Poole, supervisory position classification 
specialist................................................    49,896.59
Thomas J. Capelle, electronics mechanic supervisor........    49,873.87
James E. Krapp, deputy director, CMD......................    49,676.00
Stephen A. Dehanas, supervisory architect.................    49,044.00
Annette H. Kim, supervisory electrical engineer...........    48,819.80
Catherine Rosemarie Frampton, supervisor employee 
development specialist....................................    48,744.00
Michelle L. Stam, information technology specialist 
(program manager).........................................    48,676.00
Charles E. Bowman III, safety officer.....................    48,619.44
Marilyn Wong Wittmer, architect...........................    48,117.72
Eric D. Goodman, supervisory mechanical engineer..........    47,600.30
Barbara A. Wolanin, museum curator........................    47,360.00
Barry L. West, deputy accounting officer..................    47,360.00
Kathleen H. Rohan, budget analyst.........................    47,228.00
Rebecca H. Tiscione, supervisory personnel management 
specialist................................................    46,905.60
Billy D. Louis, supervisory computer specialist...........    46,832.80
Wesley E. Mills, safety and occupational health manager...    46,814.26
Wesley C. Perlenfein, architect...........................    46,789.00
Clarence A. Stillions, structural engineer................    46,528.00
Joseph F. Scuderi, supervisor electrical engineer.........    46,089.62
Peggy L.B. Tyler, attorney general (general)..............    46,044.00
Eleanor B. Deegan, contract specialist supervisor.........    46,044.00
Kara A. Schonberger, architect............................    45,935.21
Ronald C. Woody, computer specialist (systems analyst)....    45,744.00
Cynthia Joan Bennett, supervisory procurement analyst.....    45,744.00
Jerry L. Phillips, electronic mechanic supervisor.........    45,663.41
Glennda C. Taylor, management and program analyst.........    45,096.00
Z. Ziggy Bajbor, electrical engineer......................    44,914.96
Ota Tabron, computer specialist (application soft)........    44,837.00
Carole L. Boucher, contract specialist supervisor.........    44,728.00
William T. Livesay, equipment specialist (elevator).......    44,297.12
Charles L. Aquilina, elevator engineer....................    44,260.37
Pennie I. Hardesty, safety and occupational health manager    43,879.48
Kenneth M. Kaluzienski, computer specialist...............    43,579.54
Christopher B. Emery, supervisory information technology 
specialist (Application Software).........................    43,504.00
Edgard R. Martinez, attorney..............................    43,412.00
John F. Kasprzak, labor relations specialist..............    43,412.00
Venattia W. Vann, equal employment specialist.............    43,412.00
William B. Krebs, information technology specialist (FM 
PGM MGR)..................................................    43,412.00
David T. Moulton, contract specialist.....................    43,412.00
Alejandro Legaspi Santos, mechanical engineer.............    43,408.64
Kevin L. Hildebrand, architect............................    43,256.31
Winston D. Williams, electrical engineer..................    43,189.60
Gerand L. Walker, personnel management specialist.........    43,189.60
Sarah L. Haut, information technology specialist (CAFM 
Program Manager)..........................................    43,112.00
Adrienne E. Powers, interior design specialist............    43,106.96
Curtis P. Dyer, engineering technician....................    43,062.69
Bryan H. Roth, management analyst.........................    42,865.21
Howard E. Harman, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    42,531.36
James V. Graham, information technology specialist (Inet).    42,456.05
Henry W. Zecher, personnel management specialist..........    42,420.48
Diane D. Battistella, systems accountant..................    42,320.84
Richard C. Crupi, high voltage electrician supervisor.....    42,173.98
David Nguyen, general engineer............................    42,159.69
Nancy Bowman Williams, equal employment specialist........    41,939.60
Edwin F. Lopez, equal employment specialist...............    41,795.20
Stephanie M. Faison, information technology specialist 
(Data OA).................................................    41,772.80
William C. Allen, historian (architecture)................    41,196.40
Nina A. Latterell, accountant.............................    41,189.60
Satish C. Sethi, general engineer.........................    41,150.50
Miguel A. Azarcon, mechanical engineer....................    40,986.93
Eric R. Schmidt, fire protection engineer.................    40,827.51
Sally B. Guardia, resource conservation manager...........    40,814.98
Jay C. Bell, engineering technician.......................    40,548.34
Krishna R. Sonti, mechanical engineering..................    40,290.87
Don H. Winfrey, electronics mechanic supervisor...........    40,290.71
James S. Adams Jr., information technical specialist 
(Sysadmin)................................................    40,075.20
Mark L. Bagggett, procurement analyst.....................    40,075.20
Lisa K. Russell, supervisory procurement analyst..........    40,075.20
Alexander Lakomyj, supervisory electronics engineer.......    39,846.40
Karen G. Carre, personnel staffing specialist.............    39,738.40
James B. Myers, supervisory archivist.....................    39,571.20
Moshen T. Daneshvaziri, supervisory information technician 
specialist................................................    39,570.40
Betty Christine Killillay, systems accountant.............    39,464.00
Iris J. Smith, human resources management specialist 
(benefits)................................................    39,388.19
Deborah M. Thomas, budget analyst.........................    39,238.40
Debra J. Powell, budget analyst...........................    39,238.40
Beverly J. Benton, occupational health nurse..............    39,140.64
Marlene A. Sherman, contract specialist...................    39,101.57
Gregory A. Clark, inventory management officer............    38,960.80
Charles P. Gisvold, personnel management specialist.......    38,960.80
Barbara L. Metz, personnel management specialist..........    38,885.60
Ronald R. Wolz, position classification specialist........    38,588.00
John Arthur Degroff, assistant structural engineer........    38,509.60
Paulette H. Jones, human resources management specialist..    38,349.41
Jay C. Bon, architect.....................................    38,336.76
Marvin A. Cortez, senior personnel management specialist..    38,164.07
Suzette M. Hartmann, fire protection engineer.............    38,092.56
Normandie K. Peterson, personnel management specialist....    37,846.40
Asuncion B. Miller, information technology specialist.....    37,846.40
Timothy P. Toms, auditor..................................    37,678.40
Leo A. Long, administrative assistant.....................    37,509.60
Elmer T. Simpers, electronics mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    37.443.12
Terrel M. Emmons, director, facility, planning and 
programming...............................................    37,412.00
Vardell C. Williams, electronic mechanic..................    37,179.63
David M. Sammons, engineer technician.....................    37,095.30
Ronald J. Honesty, electronic mechanic....................    36,897.42
William H. Phillips, electronic mechanic..................    36,769.62
Francesca J. Flynn, occupational health nurse.............    36,754.19
James R. Jarboe, financial management analyst.............    36,738.40
Darius E. Maddox, information technology specialist 
network service...........................................    36,738.40
Mark E. Cooper, systems accountant........................    36,738.40
Wayne L. Firth, supervisory photographer..................    36,738.40
Ellyn P. Goldkind, architect..............................    36,700.80
John C. Moore, computer systems analyst...................    36,696.80
Keith A. Adams, mechanical engineer.......................    36,556.22
Jerome R. Ciango, employee assistance program specialist..    36,509.60
Dinh T. Wadhwani, computer specialist.....................    36,229.60
Robert Krikorian, information technology specialist.......    36,207.00
Grindl A. Legrand Brewer, personnel management specialist.    36,040.43
Margaret M. O'Neill, occupational health nurse............    35,988.89
Karen A. Olmsted, architect...............................    35,950.80
Patrick G. Hunt, contract specialist......................    35,911.56
Cheryl A. Bruce, occupational health nurse................    35,853.37
Larry M. Czechanski, high voltage electrician.............    35,847.11
Chau H. Tran, environmental engineer......................    35,812.04
Leslie J. Goldberg, occupational health nurse.............    35,657.32
Kathleen Freeman, employee development specialist.........    35,624.00
Gary N. Leonard, computer specialist......................    35,618.20
Deborah A. Smith Krause, occupational health nurse........    35,495.43
Sally J. Tassler, interior designer.......................    35,395.20
Brian M. Fletcher, architect..............................    35,380.00
Rick A. Wilmoth, energy management control systems foreman    35,312.64
Marina D.B. Kittel, quality assurance.....................    35,185.20
Yvonne G. Gurney, architect...............................    35,175.60
Jean E. Larson, occupational health nurse.................    35,055.34
Ramon Santos Soriente, electrical engineer................    34,847.27
Andrea Anderson, occupational health nurse................    34,720.19
Linda J. Scriber, personnel staffing specialist...........    34,658.72
Michael L. Buck, computer systems analyst.................    34,644.00
Nicole C. Haynes, budget analyst..........................    34,643.71
Tracy L. Broyles, budget analyst..........................    34,509.60
George W. Moore, certified industrial hygienist...........    34,509.60
James F. Corbus, archivist................................    34,467.22
Cora M. Gary, budget analyst..............................    34,395.20
Steven L. Miller, administrative technician...............    34,355.94
Kenneth A. Lads, supervisory engineer general facilities..    34,348.80
William L. Heburn, electronic mechanic supervisor.........    34,276.25
Roger B. Coffey, high voltage electrician leader..........    34,253.87
John L. Bean, electronic mechanic.........................    34,110.52
Brenda L. Amster Parada, office manager...................    34,097.20
Oswald G. Addison Jr., safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    33,944.08
Eric W. Paff, writer/editor...............................    33,908.26
Michael L. Edwards, fire protection engineer..............    33,675.33
William B. Johnson, engineering technician................    33,671.46
Edward J. Holt Jr., construction inspector................    33,619.46
Andre P. Copeland, architect..............................    33,604.43
Valerie L. Olson, equal employment manager................    33,577.04
Elizabeth R. Santulli, occupational health nurse..........    33,462.55
Christa D. Kuhl, management analyst.......................    33,460.32
Scott W. Hensley, high voltage electrician................    33,433.46
Gustave J. Kotting, engineering technician (CAFM).........    33,161.94
Joseph D. Feehley, accountant.............................    33,100.39
Mary C. Medlin, assistant director of personnel...........    32,926.72
Billy F. Davidson, safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    32,839.23
Troy M. Smith, safety and occupational health specialist..    32,763.20
Edward F. Fogle, architect................................    32,698.40
David A. Pilkins, computer specialist (ENGR)..............    32,610.51
Lorenzo W. Braye, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    32,552.24
Brian A. Davis, supervisor construction representative....    32,506.25
Gordon L. Pullen, information technology specialist 
(network services)........................................    32,449.15
Marian L. Baker, employee relations specialist............    32,325.60
Warren R. Crigger, high voltage electrician...............    32,323.66
John W. Russell, elevator mechanic........................    32,188.97
Alan L. Bolden, information technology specialist (network 
services).................................................    31,950.40
Nate M. Smith, personnel management specialist............    31,857.72
John E. Moore, engineering technician.....................    31,448.88
Edward F. Ridel, high voltage electrician.................    31,433.24
Nichele C. Robinson, contract specialist..................    31,403.20
Carol Helen Jones, occupational health nurse..............    31,307.71
C. Stephen Payne, photographer............................    31,291.71
Jennifer C. Leeth, office manager.........................    31,160.39
Gregory M. Kassab, procurement analyst....................    30,948.82
Pamela Violante McConnell, museum curator (ART)...........    30,888.00
Judy A. Johnson, architect................................    30,877.62
Anita D. Banks, payroll personnel specialist..............    30,869.74
Charlene A. Hodak, financial management analyst...........    30,747.20
Michael G. McDonald, computer specialist..................    30,740.00
Susan T. Bowie, occupational health nurse.................    30,684.51
Scot Vantine, electronics mechanic........................    30,632.84

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next >>

Other Popular 108th Congressional Documents Documents:

1 H.Doc.108-130 FY 2004 BUDGET AMENDMENT ...
2 H.Doc.108-168 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO ZIMBABWE ...
3 H.Doc.108-19 PROCEEDINGS OF THE 84TH NATIONAL ...
4 H.Doc.108-239 PROPOSED USE OF FUNDS PROVIDED UNDER THE HEADING ``FEDERAL PAYMENT FOR ...
5 H.Doc.108-201 THE UNITED STATES-MOROCCO FREE TRADE AGREEMENT ...
6 H.Doc.108-190 EXTENSION OF WAIVER AUTHORITY ...
7 H.Doc.108-186 CONTINUATION OF NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
8 H.Doc.108-51 CONFISCATING AND VESTING CERTAIN IRAQI PROPERTY ...
9 T.Doc.108-12 MUTUAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE TREATY WITH JAPAN ...
10 H.Doc.108-5 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO BURMA ...
11 H.Doc.108-101 THE UNITED STATES-CHILE FREE ...
12 H.Doc.108-150 REQUEST FOR EMERGENCY FUNDING FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY'S AIR ...
13 H.Doc.108-176 THE 2004 ANNUAL REPORT OF THE BOARD OF TRUSTEES OF THE FEDERAL OLD-AGE ...
14 H.Doc.108-34 BENCHMARKS FOR A SUSTAINABLE PEACE ...
15 H.Doc.108-9 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE RUSSIAN ...
16 H.Doc.108-135 A REPORT CONSISTENT WITH THE AUTHORIZATION FOR USE OF MILITARY FORCE ...
17 H.Doc.108-62 REQUEST FOR THE EQUAL EMPLOYMENT OPPORTUNITY COMMISSION ...
18 T.Doc.108-20 ADDITIONAL INVESTMENT PROTOCOL WITH THE REPUBLIC OF LATVIA ...
19 H.Doc.108-80 CONTINUATION OF WAIVER UNDER THE TRADE ACT OF 1974 WITH RESPECT TO ...
20 H.Doc.108-235 THE STUDY, FINDINGS, AND REPORT FOR THE SQUIRREL RIVER IN ALASKA ...
21 T.Doc.108-23 EXTRADITION TREATY WITH GREAT BRITAIN ...
22 H.Doc.108-127 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONS WHO ...
23 H.Doc.108-25 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO TERRORISTS WHO ...
24 H.Doc.108-238 AN EXECUTIVE ORDER MODIFYING THE SCOPE OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
25 H.Doc.108-149 REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
26 H.Doc.108-39 REQUEST FOR EMERGENCY FUNDING FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY'S AIR ...
27 H.Doc.108-11 SIX MONTH PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO ...
28 H.Doc.108-90 NOTIFICATION OF REQUIRED CHANGES TO THE UNITED STATES-CHILE FREE TRADE ...
29 H.Doc.108-16 REORGANIZATION PLAN FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY ...
30 H.Doc.108-173 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO IRAN ...


Other Documents:

108th Congressional Documents Records and Documents

GovRecords.org presents information on various agencies of the United States Government. Even though all information is believed to be credible and accurate, no guarantees are made on the complete accuracy of our government records archive. Care should be taken to verify the information presented by responsible parties. Please see our reference page for congressional, presidential, and judicial branch contact information. GovRecords.org values visitor privacy. Please see the privacy page for more information.
House Rules:

104th House Rules
105th House Rules
106th House Rules

Congressional Bills:

104th Congressional Bills
105th Congressional Bills
106th Congressional Bills
107th Congressional Bills
108th Congressional Bills

Supreme Court Decisions

Supreme Court Decisions

Additional

1995 Privacy Act Documents
1997 Privacy Act Documents
1994 Unified Agenda
2004 Unified Agenda

Congressional Documents:

104th Congressional Documents
105th Congressional Documents
106th Congressional Documents
107th Congressional Documents
108th Congressional Documents

Congressional Directory:

105th Congressional Directory
106th Congressional Directory
107th Congressional Directory
108th Congressional Directory

Public Laws:

104th Congressional Public Laws
105th Congressional Public Laws
106th Congressional Public Laws
107th Congressional Public Laws
108th Congressional Public Laws

Presidential Records

1994 Presidential Documents
1995 Presidential Documents
1996 Presidential Documents
1997 Presidential Documents
1998 Presidential Documents
1999 Presidential Documents
2000 Presidential Documents
2001 Presidential Documents
2002 Presidential Documents
2003 Presidential Documents
2004 Presidential Documents

Home Executive Judicial Legislative Additional Reference About Privacy