Home > 107th Congressional Documents > T.Doc.107-1 CONVENTION ON SAFETY OF U.N. AND ASSOCIATED PERSONNEL ...

T.Doc.107-1 CONVENTION ON SAFETY OF U.N. AND ASSOCIATED PERSONNEL ...


Google
 
Web GovRecords.org








107th Congress                                                 Document
                                 SENATE                        
 2d Session                                                    107-17
_______________________________________________________________________

                                     



 
                           SEMIANNUAL REPORT

                                 of the

                        ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                April 1, 2002 through September 30, 2002

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                     
                          LETTER OF SUBMITTAL

                              ----------                              

                              The Architect of the Capitol,
                                     Washington, DC, March 6, 2003.
Hon. Dick Cheney,
President of the Senate,
U.S. Senate, Washington, DC.
    Dear Mr. Vice President: Pursuant to Section 105(b) of 
Public Law 88-454, approved August 20, 1964, as amended by 
Public Law 94-303, approved June 1, 1976, I have the honor to 
submit herewith the report of all expenditures during the 
period April 1, 2002, through September 30, 2002, from monies 
appropriated to the Architect of the Capitol.
            Sincerely,
                                     Alan M. Hantman, FAIA,
                                          Architect of the Capitol.
    Enclosure.
         GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, 2002

 Salaries of employees under the jurisdiction of the Architect of the 
         Capitol for the period Apr. 1, 2002 to Sept. 30, 2002

Amita N. Poole, supervising engineer (superintendent).....   $84,166.40
Charles K. Tyler, general counsel.........................    84,009.60
Michael G. Turnbull, Assistant Architect of the Capitol...    79,161.60
Scott B. Birkhead, director of engineering................    76,651.20
Alan Michael Hantman, Architect of the Capitol............    75,475.02
Gary Howard Glovinsky, chief financial officer............    70,603.20
Hector E. Suarez, director of administrative operations...    70,603.20
Susan P. Adams, executive officer for facilities 
management................................................    67,932.80
Margaret P. Cox, attorney-advisor (labor).................    67,612.80
Russell S. Follin, supervisory systems accountant.........    67,232.00
Gary L. Vawter, director construction management..........    65,216.00
Richard A. Kashurba, information resources management 
officer...................................................    64,232.00
W. Stuart Pregnall III, special assistant for project and 
program management........................................    64,232.00
Richard N. Mueller, head, procurement division............    63,928.00
Tariq M. Khan, supervisory mechanical engineer............    63,164.23
Bruce T. Arthur, head, architectural division.............    61,281.60
Satish K. Gupta, senior staff engineer....................    60,928.00
Robert C. Hoyler, supervisory electronics engineer........    59,516.80
George E. Bennett, budget officer.........................    59,281.60
Kenneth E. Lauziere, head, fire protection division.......    58,722.01
John R. Weber, head, technical support section............    58,635.20
William M. Weidemeyer, supervisory engineer...............    58,184.37
Kevin Mulshine, chief employment counsel..................    58,105.60
Arthur L. McIntye, inspector general......................    57,635.20
Lawrence J. Denicola, supervisory safety engineer.........    57,130.50
Angela D. Clark, computer specialist......................    56,700.00
John S. Kirk, supervisory computer specialist.............    56,636.80
Rosanna L. Tucker, supervisory employee and labor 
relations specialist......................................    56,200.00
Howard L. Wagner, architectural engineer..................    54,600.00
Bryan C. Charles, computer specialist (senior network 
engineer).................................................    54,600.00
Robert T. Macdonald, accounting officer...................    54,342.40
William Dolan, attorney-advisor (general).................    53,200.00
John K. Brady, head, general engineering division.........    53,200.00
John M. Williams, fire protection engineer................    52,934.70
Charles E. Bowman III, safety officer.....................    52,462.03
Rebecca H. Tiscione, supervisory personnel management 
specialist................................................    52,403.20
James E. Krapp, supervisory construction representative 
(BG)......................................................    51,943.78
Michelle L. Stam, computer specialist project management..    51,800.00
Billy D. Louis, supervisory computer specialist...........    51,000.00
Mary C. Medlin, assistant director of personnel...........    50,700.00
Kathleen H. Rohan, budget analyst.........................    50,600.00
Catherine Rosemarie Frampton, supervisory employee 
development specialist....................................    50,600.00
Barbara A. Wolanin, museum curator........................    50,400.00
Barry L. West, deputy accounting officer..................    50,400.00
Thomas J. Capelle, electronics mechanic supervisor........    50,163.05
Ota Tabron, computer specialist (application soft)........    49,200.00
Brian A. Davis, supervisory construction representative...    49,000.00
Eleanor B. Deegan, procurement analyst....................    49,000.00
Lynda A. Poole, supervisory position classification 
specialist................................................    48,992.17
Peggy L. B. Tyler, attorney-advisor (general).............    48,900.00
Joseph F. Scuderi, supervisory electrical engineer........    48,792.10
Edgard R. Martinez, attorney-advisor......................    48,696.00
Carole L. Boucher, contract specialist supervisor.........    48,656.75
Wesley E. Mills, safety and occupational health manager...    48,618.76
Eric D. Goodman, supervisory mechanical engineer..........    48,541.58
Cynthia Joan Bennett, supervisory procurement analyst.....    47,600.00
Brian J. O. Rourke, computer specialist (senior network 
engineer).................................................    47,300.00
Stephen A. Dehanas, assistant head, technical support 
section...................................................    46,800.00
Ronald C. Woody, computer specialist (program management).    46,800.00
Charles L. Aquilina, elevator engineer....................    46,777.80
Diane D. Battistella, systems accountant..................    46,702.96
Marilyn Wong Wittmer, architect...........................    46,610.54
William B. Krebs, computer specialist (project management)    46,473.12
Venattia W. Vann, equal employment specialist.............    46,411.20
David T. Moulton, supervisory contract specialist.........    46,268.42
Clarence A. Stillions, structural engineer................    46,200.00
John F. Kasprzak, labor relations specialist..............    46,200.00
Pennie I. Hardesty, safety and occupational health manager    46,060.82
Kenneth M. Kaluzienski, computer specialist...............    46,012.33
James V. Graham, computer specialist (web developer)......    45,632.20
Jennifer Dartt McCarthy, supervisory human resources 
specialist................................................    45,540.35
Sarah L. Haut, computer specialist--CAFM project manager..    44,774.51
David Nguyen, general engineer............................    44,654.24
James S. Adams Jr., computer specialist...................    44,649.60
Betty Christine Killillay, systems accountant.............    44,424.35
Glennda C. Taylor, management analyst.....................    44,131.20
Z. Ziggy Bajbor, electrical engineer......................    44,113.40
Winston D. Williams, electrical engineer..................    43,897.62
Nancy Bowman Williams, equal employment specialist........    43,836.80
Edwin F. Lopez, equal employment specialist...............    43,836.80
Alejandro Legaspi Santos, mechanical engineer.............    43,581.07
Mark E. Cooper, systems accountant........................    43,576.38
Jerry L. Phillips, electronics mechanic supervisor........    43,559.09
Gregory A. Clark, inventory management officer............    43,360.00
Gerand L. Walker, personnel management specialist.........    43,243.20
Eric R. Schmidt, fire protection engineer.................    42,963.50
Krishna R. Sonti, mechanical engineer.....................    42,892.88
Bryan H. Roth, management analyst.........................    42,810.72
Mark L. Baggett, procurement analyst......................    42,649.60
William T. Livesay, equipment specialist (elevator).......    42,580.63
Kevin L. Hildebrand, architect............................    42,427.60
Normandie K. Peterson, personnel management specialist....    42,275.20
Henry W. Zecher, position classification specialist.......    41,987.51
Bruce J. Milhans, public affairs specialist...............    41,910.00
Adrienne E. Powers, interior design specialist............    41,856.52
Marvin A. Cortez, personnel management specialist.........    41,848.86
Sally B. Guardia, resource conservation manager...........    41,697.49
Margaret M. O. Neill, occupational health nurse...........    41,663.13
Beverly J. Benton, occupational health nurse..............    41,633.58
Curtis P. Dyer, engineering technician....................    41,592.84
Charles P. Gisvold, personnel management specialist.......    41,462.40
Deborah M. Thomas, budget analyst.........................    41,420.80
Marlene A. Sherman, contract specialist...................    41,417.97
Kara A. Schonberger, architect............................    41,200.32
Francesca J. Flynn, occupational health nurse.............    40,899.90
Kathleen Freeman, employee development specialist.........    40,742.40
Alexander Lakomyj, supervisory electronics engineer.......    40,666.93
Satish C. Sethi, general engineer.........................    40,488.07
Jay C. Bon, architect.....................................    40,440.12
William C. Allen, historian (architecture)................    40,275.20
Stephanie M. Faison, computer specialist (oracle database 
administration)...........................................    40,275.20
Suzette M. Hartmann, fire protection engineer.............    39,859.45
Stephan H. Chapman, computer specialist...................    39,519.20
Debra J. Powell, budget analyst...........................    39,372.89
Timothy P. Toms, auditor..................................    39,099.20
James R. Jarboe, financial management analyst.............    39,099.20
John C. Moore, computer systems analyst...................    39,054.40
Asuncion B. Miller, computer specialist...................    39,009.60
Wayne L. Firth, supervisory photographer..................    38,962.76
Howard E. Harman Jr., electronics mechanic................    38,956.80
Ronald R. Wolz, position classification specialist........    38,852.80
John Arthur Degroff, assistant structural engineer........    38,852.80
Leo A. Long, administrative assistant.....................    38,852.80
Jerome R. Ciango, employee assistance program specialist..    38,852.80
Miguel A. Azarcon, mechanical engineer....................    38,695.81
Elmer T. Simpers, electronics mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    38,513.16
Robert Krikorian, computer specialist (engineer)..........    38,024.00
Melissa Ann Liburd, contract specialist...................    37,912.00
Dinh T. Wadhwani, computer specialist.....................    37,912.00
James B. Myers, supervisory archivist.....................    37,912.00
Andrea Anderson, occupational health nurse................    37,906.62
Larry M. Czechanski, high voltage electrician.............    37,781.96
John J. Britton Jr., electronics mechanic.................    37,757.16
Jean E. Larson, occupational health nurse.................    37,752.06
Patrick G. Hunt, contract specialist......................    37,718.42
Anne M. Tavaglione, occupational health nurse.............    37,649.01
Chau H. Tran, environmental engineer......................    37,455.43
Barbara L. Metz, personnel management specialist..........    37,318.40
Gary N. Leonard, computer specialist (engineer)...........    37,236.88
Ramon Santos Soriente, electrical engineer................    37,041.66
Warren R. Crigger, high voltage electrician...............    37,017.85
Michael L. Buck, computer systems analyst.................    36,993.60
Eve A. Holt, human resources management specialist........    36,970.28
Deborah A. Smith Krause, occupational health nurse........    36,887.87
David M. Sammons, engineering technician..................    36,865.93
Karen G. Carre, personnel staffing specialist.............    36,736.41
Elizabeth R. Santulli, occupational health nurse..........    36,566.47
Cheryl A. Bruce, occupational health nurse................    36,425.00
Leslie J. Goldberg, occupational health nurse.............    36,226.46
Brian M. Fletcher, architect..............................    36,156.80
James F. Corbus, archivist................................    36,074.52
Richard C. Crupi, high voltage electrical assistant 
supervisor................................................    36,036.73
Linda J. Scriber, personnel staffing specialist...........    36,029.66
Don H. Winfrey, electronics mechanic supervisor...........    36,024.16
Ellyn P. Goldkind, architect..............................    35,862.40
Karen A. Olmsted, architect...............................    35,862.40
George W. Moore, industrial hygienist.....................    35,848.42
Alexandria C. Roe, director of facilities plan and program    35,758.00
Roger B. Coffey, high voltage electrician leader..........    35,659.60
Steven L. Miller, administrative technician...............    35,453.57
Scott W. Hensley, high voltage electrician................    35,449.75
Moshen T. Daneshvaziri, supervisory computer specialist...    35,402.98
Valerie L. Olson, equal employment manager................    35,323.12
Troy M. Smith, safety and occupational health specialist..    35,108.88
Oswald G. Addison Jr., safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    35,079.20
Jay C. Bell, engineering technician.......................    34,904.48
Rick A. Wilmoth, energy management control system foreman.    34,893.18
Andre P. Copeland, architect..............................    34,865.60
Billy F. Davidson, safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    34,865.60
Sally J. Tassler, interior designer.......................    34,585.60
Nina A. Latterell, accountant.............................    34,443.20
Carol Helen Jones, occupational health nurse..............    34,281.97
David A. Pilkins, computer specialist (engineer)..........    34,211.04
Alan L. Bolden, computer specialist.......................    34,003.20
Vardell C. Williams, electronics mechanic.................    33,921.55
Grindl A. Legrand Brewer, personnel management specialist.    33,869.20
Marian L. Baker, employee relations specialist............    33,868.80
Yvonne G. Gurney, architect...............................    33,813.06
Nicole C. Haynes, budget analyst..........................    33,775.40
Michael G. McDonald, computer specialist..................    33,693.60
Anita D. Banks, payroll personnel specialist..............    33,584.48
Gordon L. Pullen, computer specialist (engineer)..........    33,366.07
Berry E. Russom, high voltage electrician.................    33,312.66
Pamela Violante McConnell, museum curator (art)...........    33,015.78
William B. Johnson, engineering technician................    32,906.85
William L. Heburn, electronics mechanic supervisor........    32,848.74
John L. Green, high voltage electrical supervisor.........    32,804.80
C. Stephen Payne, photographer............................    32,735.67
Gregory M. Kassab, procurement analyst....................    32,668.00
Edward J. Holt Jr., construction inspector................    32,580.06
Russell J. Norris, director of security program...........    32,469.36
Lorenzo W. Braye Jr., electronics mechanic................    32,302.19
Carol Cryan, occupational health nurse....................    32,233.99
Marina D. B. Kittel, quality assurance program analyst....    32,200.85
Scot Vantine, electronics mechanic........................    32,193.02
William H. Phillips, electronics mechanic.................    32,120.24
Jennifer C. Leeth, secretary..............................    31,940.97
Charlene A. Hodak, financial management analyst...........    31,886.40
Brenda L. Amster Parada, office manager...................    31,886.40
Eric W. Paff, writer/editor...............................    31,886.40
Joseph M. Tull, emergency power equipment mechanic........    31,851.13
Ronald J. Honesty, electronics mechanic...................    31,792.75
Choumphol Bounthinh, computer specialist..................    31,428.26
Albert Wayne Tasker, high voltage electrician.............    31,343.42
Bernard D. Wilson Jr., office services supervisor.........    30,876.84
Michael Sidney Treppel, safety and occupational specialist    30,795.19
Gustave J. Kotting, engineering technician................    30,755.20
David Scrimmager, paralegal specialist....................    30,755.20
Edward F. Fogle, architect................................    30,577.60
Joseph D. Feehley, accountant.............................    30,460.80
John W. Russell, elevator mechanic........................    30,459.64
Janina Serafin, computer operator.........................    30,312.10
Richard D. Martin, electronics mechanic...................    30,082.40
John L. Bean, electronics mechanic........................    30,064.84
Linda K. Burke, staff assistant...........................    30,040.44
Nichele C. Gray, contract specialist......................    30,035.20
Edward F. Ridel, high voltage electrician.................    29,408.18
Bradley G. Glotfelty, high voltage electrician............    29,406.24
Keith A. Adams, mechanical engineer.......................    29,209.48
Scott L. Bieber, electronics industry contract mechanic...    29,170.14
Ronald A. Fauntleroy, engineering technician..............    29,097.60
Susan T. Bowie, occupational health nurse.................    29,074.29
Charito V. Davis, computer specialist.....................    28,840.00
Nate M. Smith, personnel management specialist............    28,471.28
Mark E. Parker, electronics industry contract mechanic....    28,459.13

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next >>

Other Popular 107th Congressional Documents Documents:

1 H.Doc.107-273 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO SIGNIFICANT ...
2 H.Doc.107-250 REPORT ON CONTINUED CONTRIBUTIONS IN SUPPORT OF PEACEKEEPING EFFORTS ...
3 H.Doc.107-82 CONTINUATION OF WAIVER UNDER THE TRADE ACT ...
4 H.Doc.107-20 THE PRESIDENT'S TRANSMITTAL MESSAGE ...
5 H.Doc.107-218 A REQUEST FOR SUPPLEMENTAL APPROPRIATIONS ...
6 H.Doc.107-7 FINAL SEQUESTRATION REPORT FOR FISCAL YEAR 2001 ...
7 H.Doc.107-119 REQUEST FOR EMERGENCY FUNDING ...
8 H.Doc.107-115 REPORT ON THE U.S. ARMED FORCES IN EAST TIMOR ...
9 H.Doc.107-35 AN IMMEDIATE HELPING HAND ...
10 T.Doc.107-10 AGREEMENT WITH RUSSIAN FEDERATION CONCERNING POLAR BEAR POPULATION ...
11 H.Doc.107-79 CONTINUATION OF WAIVER UNDER THE TRADE ...
12 H.Doc.107-16 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE TALIBAN ...
13 H.Doc.107-83 FISCAL YEAR 2002 BUDGET AMENDMENTS ...
14 H.Doc.107-260 REQUESTS FOR FY 2003 BUDGET AMENDMENTS ...
15 H.Doc.107-29 CONTINUATION OF EMERGENCY REGARDING TERRORISTS WHO THREATEN TO DISRUPT ...
16 H.Doc.107-224 SIX MONTH PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO ...
17 H.Doc.107-22 CERTIFICATION FOR AN EXPORT TO THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA ...
18 H.Doc.107-228 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE RUSSIAN ...
19 H.Doc.107-225 INTENTION TO REALLOCATE FUNDS PREVIOUSLY TRANSFERRED FROM THE ...
20 H.Doc.107-110 SIX MONTH PERIODIC REPORT ON THE ...
21 H.Doc.107-72 CUMULATIVE REPORT ON RESCISSIONS AND DEFERRALS ...
22 H.Doc.107-237 INTENTION TO REALLOCATE FUNDS PREVIOUSLY TRANSFERRED FROM THE ...
23 S.Doc.107-12 Tributes Delivered in Congress ...
24 H.Doc.107-37 FINANCIAL STATEMENT AND AUDIT OF THE AMERICAN LEGION ...
25 H.Doc.107-187 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO IRAN ...
26 H.Doc.107-78 BENCHMARKS FOR A SUSTAINABLE PEACE ...
27 H.Doc.107-41 THIRD REPORT ON THE OPERATION OF THE ANDEAN TRADE PREFERENCE ACT ...
28 H.Doc.107-172 REPORT ON PEACEKEEPING EFFORTS IN THE FORMER YUGOSLAVIA ...
29 H.Doc.107-232 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE WESTERN ...
30 T.Doc.107-12 TREATY WITH SWEDEN ON MUTUAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE IN CRIMINAL MATTERS ...


Other Documents:

107th Congressional Documents Records and Documents

GovRecords.org presents information on various agencies of the United States Government. Even though all information is believed to be credible and accurate, no guarantees are made on the complete accuracy of our government records archive. Care should be taken to verify the information presented by responsible parties. Please see our reference page for congressional, presidential, and judicial branch contact information. GovRecords.org values visitor privacy. Please see the privacy page for more information.
House Rules:

104th House Rules
105th House Rules
106th House Rules

Congressional Bills:

104th Congressional Bills
105th Congressional Bills
106th Congressional Bills
107th Congressional Bills
108th Congressional Bills

Supreme Court Decisions

Supreme Court Decisions

Additional

1995 Privacy Act Documents
1997 Privacy Act Documents
1994 Unified Agenda
2004 Unified Agenda

Congressional Documents:

104th Congressional Documents
105th Congressional Documents
106th Congressional Documents
107th Congressional Documents
108th Congressional Documents

Congressional Directory:

105th Congressional Directory
106th Congressional Directory
107th Congressional Directory
108th Congressional Directory

Public Laws:

104th Congressional Public Laws
105th Congressional Public Laws
106th Congressional Public Laws
107th Congressional Public Laws
108th Congressional Public Laws

Presidential Records

1994 Presidential Documents
1995 Presidential Documents
1996 Presidential Documents
1997 Presidential Documents
1998 Presidential Documents
1999 Presidential Documents
2000 Presidential Documents
2001 Presidential Documents
2002 Presidential Documents
2003 Presidential Documents
2004 Presidential Documents

Home Executive Judicial Legislative Additional Reference About Privacy