Home > 108th Congressional Documents > T.Doc.108-1 AGREEMENT AMENDING TREATY WITH CANADA CONCERNING PACIFIC COAST ...

T.Doc.108-1 AGREEMENT AMENDING TREATY WITH CANADA CONCERNING PACIFIC COAST ...


Google
 
Web GovRecords.org





 108th Congress                                        Document
  1st Session                 SENATE                
                                                        108-10
_______________________________________________________________________

                                     

 
                           SEMIANNUAL REPORT
                                 of the
                        ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                April 1, 2003 through September 30, 2003

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                     
REPORT OF THE ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL APRIL 1, 2003 THROUGH SEPTEMBER 
                                30, 2003

108th Congress 
 1st Session                     SENATE                        Document
                                                                 108-10
_______________________________________________________________________

                                     


                           SEMIANNUAL REPORT

                                 of the

                        ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL

                             for the period

                April 1, 2003 through September 30, 2003

               PURSUANT TO SECTION 105(b), PUBLIC LAW 454

                         EIGHTY-EIGHTH CONGRESS

<GRAPHIC(S) NOT AVAILABLE IN TIFF FORMAT>

                                     
                          LETTER OF SUBMITTAL

                              ----------                              

                              The Architect of the Capitol,
                                     Washington, DC, March 5, 2003.
Hon. Dick Cheney,
President of the Senate,
U.S. Senate, Washington, DC.
    Dear Mr. Vice President: Pursuant to section 105(b) of 
Public Law 88-454, approved August 20, 1964, as amended by 
Public Law 94-303, approved June 1, 1976, I have the honor to 
submit herewith report of all expenditures during the period 
April 1, 2003 through September 30, 2003 from moneys 
appropriated to the Architect of the Capitol.
            Respectfully,
                                     Alan M. Hantman, FAIA,
                                          Architect of the Capitol.
    Enclosure.


         GENERAL ADMINISTRATION, ARCHITECT OF THE CAPITOL, 2003

 Salaries of employees under the jurisdiction of the Architect of the 
            Capitol for the period Apr. 1 to Sept. 30, 2003

Alan Michael Hantman, Architect of the Capitol............   $76,600.08
Michael G. Turnbull, Assistant Architect of the Capitol...    75,847.20
Charles K. Tyler, general counsel.........................    71,891.20
Amita N. Poole, administrative assistant..................    71,835.20
Hector E. Suarez, director of administrative operations...    70,752.00
Gary Howard Glovinsky, chief financial officer............    70,752.00
Susan P. Adams, executive officer for facilities 
management................................................    68,143.20
Margaret P. Cox, attorney advisor (labor).................    67,543.20
Scott B. Birkhead, director of engineering................    65,605.60
Russell S. Follin, supervisory systems accountant.........    65,449.60
George E. Bennett, budget officer.........................    63,782.66
Lawrence P. Delaney, supervisory architect................    63,396.00
Terrel M. Emmons, director facilities planning and 
programming...............................................    62,449.60
W. Stuart Pregnall III, special assistant for project and 
program management........................................    62,449.60
Richard A. Kashurba, supervisory information technical 
specialist (IRMO).........................................    62,449.60
Tariq M. Khan, supervisory mechanical engineer............    62,225.26
William M. Weidemeyer, supervisory engineer...............    61,462.71
Donald L. Hertig, assistant budget officer................    61,244.23
Gary L. Vawter, director construction management..........    61,184.80
Richard N. Mueller, head, procurement division............    60,992.96
Lawrence J. Denicola, supervisory safety engineer.........    59,698.92
Robert C. Hoyler, supervisory electronics engineer........    59,240.80
Satish K. Gupta, senior staff engineer....................    59,240.80
Kenneth A. Eads, supervisory engineer general facilities..    59,114.40
Kevin Mulshine, chief employment counsel..................    57,645.60
Bruce T. Arthur, head, architectural division.............    57,645.60
Arthur L. Mcintye, inspector general......................    57,642.40
John R. Weber, director, technical support division.......    56,291.20
Angela D. Clark, information technology specialist........    56,091.20
Thomas J. Capelle, electronics mechanic supervisor........    54,829.35
Wayne C. Perlenfein, architect............................    54,448.72
John J. Britton, Jr., electronics mechanic................    54,070.34
John S. Kirk, supervisory information technical specialist 
(chief technical officer).................................    53,946.40
Michelle L. Stam, information technical specialist 
(program manager).........................................    53,360.80
Kenneth E. Lauziere, fire protection engineer.............    53,195.30
Howard L. Wagner, architectural engineer..................    53,091.20
Christopher B. Emery, supervisory information technical 
specialist (application software).........................    53,091.20
Robert T. Macdonald, accounting officer...................    52,808.48
Rebecca H. Tiscione, supervisory personnel management 
specialist................................................    52,644.80
Annette H. Kim, supervisory electrical engineer...........    52,640.77
John M. Williams, fire protection engineer................    52,349.04
Rosanna L. Tucker, supervisory employee & labor relations 
specialist................................................    52,255.20
Barry L. West, deputy accounting officer..................    52,004.80
William Dolan, attorney...................................    51,735.20
Cynthia Joan Bennett, supervisory procurement analyst.....    51,474.40
James E. Krapp, deputy director, CMD......................    51,299.20
Charles E. Bowman III, safety officer.....................    51,206.78
Eric D. Goodman, supervisory mechanical engineer..........    50,838.55
Peggy L.B. Tyler, attorney advisor (general)..............    50,648.80
Ronald C. Woody, computer specialist (systems analyst)....    50,648.80
Mary C. Medlin, assistant director of personnel...........    50,360.80
Dominador D. Sanchez, information technical specialist (IT 
security officer).........................................    50,318.40
Joseph F. Scuderi, supervisory electrical engineer........    50,264.07
Alejandro Legaspi Santos, mechanical engineer.............    49,842.99
Marilyn Wong Wittmer, architect...........................    49,785.44
Kathleen H. Rohan, budget analyst.........................    49,509.60
Barbara A. Wolanin, museum curator........................    49,004.80
Billy D. Louis, supervisory computer specialist...........    48,920.80
Kenneth M. Kaluzienski, computer specialist...............    48,629.02
Carole L. Boucher, contract specialist supervisor.........    48,513.25
Lantz D. Cox, information technical specialist (senior 
network engineer).........................................    48,463.04
Wesley E. Mills, safety and occupational health manager...    48,438.60
Edgard R. Martinez,attorney...............................    47,936.80
Sarah L. Haut, information technical specialist (CAFM 
program manager)..........................................    47,922.40
Diane D. Battistella, systems accountant..................    47,919.20
Eleanor B. Deegan, contract specialist supervisor.........    47,648.80
Stephen A. Dehanas,supervisory architect..................    47,648.80
William T. Livesay, equipment specialist (elevator).......    47,469.58
James V. Graham, information technology specialist (INET).    47,069.60
Lynda A. Poole, supervisory position classification 
specialist................................................    47,047.13
Kara A. Schonberger, architect............................    46,675.11
Z. Ziggy Bajbor, electrical engineer......................    46,494.12
Ota Tabron, computer specialist (application software)....    46,430.63
Jerry L. Phillips, electronic mechanic supervisor.........    46,301.38
David Nguyen, general engineer............................    46,295.08
Clarence A. Stillions, structural engineer................    46,278.40
David T. Moulton, contract specialist.....................    46,220.66
Paul J. Richards, fire protection engineer................    46,065.18
Charles L. Aquilina, elevator engineer....................    45,987.58
Stephanie M. Faison, information technology specialist....    45,927.20
Michael L. Edwards, fire protection engineer..............    45,922.65
William B. Krebs, information technical specialist 
(foreman program manager).................................    45,858.40
Pennie I. Hardesty, safety and occupational health manager    45,802.45
Miguel A. Azarcon, mechanical engineer....................    45,741.90
Nina A. Latterell, accountant.............................    45,626.40
Deborah M. Thomas, budget analyst.........................    45,532.00
Bryan H. Roth, management analyst.........................    45,022.34
John F. Kasprzak, labor relations specialist..............    44,936.80
Venattia W. Vann, equal employment specialist.............    44,936.80
Louis J. Scalfari, general engineer facility programmer...    44,914.30
Howard E. Harman, Jr., electronics mechanic...............    43,924.49
Marlene A. Sherman, contract specialist...................    43,854.18
Edwin F. Lopez, equal employment specialist...............    43,774.40
William H. Phillips, electronics mechanic.................    43,648.03
Phillip E. Mudrich, electrical engineer...................    43,596.80
Ramon Santos Soriente, electrical engineer................    43,318.66
Gregory A. Clark, inventory management officer............    43,316.00
Winston D. Williams, electrical engineer..................    43,126.40
Moshen T. Daneshvaziri, supervisory information technology 
specialist................................................    42,840.00
Gerand L. Walker, personnel management specialist.........    42,626.40
Nancy Bowman Williams, equal employment specialist........    42,626.40
Betty Christine Killillay, systems accountant.............    42,298.40
Asuncion B. Miller, Information technology specialist oa..    42,168.00
Krishna R. Sonti, mechanical engineer.....................    42,112.40
Marvin A. Cortez, senior personnel management specialist..    42,044.50
Adrienne E. Power, interior design specialist.............    41,970.16
Curtis P. Dyer, engineering technician....................    41,746.90
Mark L. Baggett, procurement analyst......................    41,622.18
James S. Adams, Jr., information technology systems 
administration............................................    41,478.40
Eric R. Schmidt, fire protection engineer.................    41,478.40
Lisa K. Russell, supervisory procurement analyst..........    41,478.40
Debra J. Powell, budget analyst...........................    41,076.00
Dinh T. Wadhwani, computer specialist.....................    41,020.00
James R. Jarboe, financial management analyst.............    41,020.00
Darius E. Maddox, information technical specialist nework 
supervisor/operational systems............................    41,020.00
Kevin L. Hildebrand, architect............................    40,938.48
Ronald J. Honesty, electronics mechanic...................    40,850.95
Alexander Lakomyj, supervisory electronics engineer.......    40,759.20
Henry W. Zecher, personnel management specialist..........    40,603.56
Jay C. Bon, architect.....................................    40,498.06
Richard C. Crupi, high voltage electrician supervisor.....    40,420.39
John C. Moore, computer systems analyst...................    40,388.00
Paulette H. Jones, human resources management specialist..    40,378.93
Mattie M. Lindsay, human resources specialist.............    40,316.00
Ronald R. Wolz, position classification specialist........    40,316.00
Charles P. Gisvold, personnel management specialist.......    40,316.00
Normandie K. Peterson, personnel management specialist....    40,312.00
Kathleen Freeman, employee development specialist.........    40,283.20
Satish C. Sethi, general engineer.........................    40,238.60
Rick A. Wilmoth, energy mgt cont sys foreman..............    40,196.04
Beverly D. Wood, facility planner.........................    40,178.40
Larry M. Czechanski, high voltage electrician.............    40,027.23
Suzette M. Hartmann, fire protection engineer.............    39,977.56
Beverly J. Benton, occupational health nurse..............    39,830.97
Iris J. Smith, human resources mgmt spec (benefits).......    39,526.40
Vardell C. Williams, electronics mechanic.................    39,472.27
Sally B. Guardia, resource conservation manager...........    39,377.87
William C. Allen, historian (architecture)................    39,168.00
Zainab I. Sanusi Hopes, systems accountant................    39,168.00
Timothy P. Toms, auditor..................................    39,168.00
James B. Myers, supervisory archivist.....................    39,164.80
Don H. Winfrey, electronics mechanic supervisor...........    39,147.43
Gregory N. Collier, information technology specialist 
(applications software)...................................    39,100.80
Mark E. Cooper, systems accountant........................    38,856.75
Michael L. Buck, computer systems analyst.................    38,848.80
Karen G. Carre, personnel staffing specialist.............    38,659.77
Valerie L. Olson, equal employment manager................    38,524.16
Warren R. Crigger, high voltage electrician...............    38,310.90
Leo A. Long, administrative assistant.....................    38,276.80
Roger B. Coffey, high voltage electrician leader..........    38,268.11
Eva M. Malecki, public affairs specialist.................    38,021.80
Wayne L. Firth, supervisory photographer..................    38,020.00
Barbara L. Metz, personnel management specialist..........    38,016.80
Chau H. Tran, environmental engineer......................    37,994.86
Patrick G. Hunt, contract specialist......................    37,834.40
Jerome R. Ciango, employee assistance program specialist..    37,776.80
John Arthur Degroff, assistant structural engineer........    37,776.80
Elmer T. Simpers, electronics mechanic assistant 
supervisor................................................    37,602.32
Jay C. Bell, engineering technician.......................    37,602.27
Cheryl L. Deskins, supervisory environmental engineer.....    37,536.00
Francesca J. Flynn, occupational health nurse.............    37,417.49
Christa D. Kuhl, management analyst.......................    37,300.80
Leslie J. Goldberg, occupational health nurse.............    37,142.56
David M. Sammons, engineer, technician....................    37,101.60
Margaret M. O'Neill, occupational health nurse............    37,030.91
Cheryl A. Bruce, occupational health nurse................    37,028.50
William L. Heburn, electronics mechanic supervisor........    36,876.44
Tracy L. Broyles, budget analyst..........................    36,797.60
Joseph D. Feehley, accountant.............................    36,769.32
Nicole C. Haynes, budget analyst..........................    36,468.32
Robert Krikorian, information technology specialist 
(operational systems).....................................    36,410.40
Gary N. Leonard, computer specialist (engineering)........    36,410.40
Deborah A. Smith Krause, occupational health nurse........    36,398.78
George W. Moore, certified industrial hygienist...........    36,334.60
Ellyn P. Goldkind, architect..............................    36,276.13
Keith A. Adams, mechanical engineer.......................    36,153.81
Steven L. Miller, administrative technician...............    36,111.53
James F. Corbus, archivist................................    35,837.76
Cora M. Gary, budget analyst..............................    35,677.60
Jean E. Larson, occupational health nurse.................    35,613.98
Andrea Anderson, occupational health nurse................    35,598.45
Anthony E. Barnes, safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    35,498.60
Oswald G. Addison, Jr, safety and occupational health 
specialist................................................    35,498.60
Nichele C. Robinson, contract specialist..................    35,408.28
Karen A. Olmsted, architect...............................    35,355.20
Sally J. Tassler, interior designer.......................    35,353.60
Linda J. Scriber, personnel staffing specialist...........    35,245.60
Janina Serafin, information technician specialist (network 
services).................................................    35,240.91
Andre P. Copeland, architect..............................    35,202.40
Scott L. Bieber, electronics industrial contract mech.....    35,134.09
Charlene A. Hodak, financial management analyst...........    34,974.40
Troy M. Smith, safety and occupational health specialist..    34,750.60
Grindl A. Legrand Brewer, personnel management specialist.    34,675.62
Choumphol Bounthinh, information technology specialist....    34,644.80
Joseph M. Tull, emergency power equipment mechanic........    34,622.44
Elizabeth R. Santulli, occupational health nurse..........    34,579.53

Pages: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next >>

Other Popular 108th Congressional Documents Documents:

1 H.Doc.108-115 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO SIERRA LEONE ...
2 H.Doc.108-37 LEGISLATIVE PROPOSAL FOR THE MILLENNIUM CHALLENGE ACT OF 2003 ...
3 H.Doc.108-105 REPORT ON CONTINUED CONTRIBUTIONS IN SUPPORT OF PEACEKEEPING EFFORTS ...
4 H.Doc.108-35 PLAN COLOMBIA/ANDEAN COUNTERDRUG INITIATIVE SEMI-ANNUAL OBLIGATION ...
5 H.Doc.108-236 REQUEST FOR FY 2005 BUDGET AMENDMENT ...
6 H.Doc.108-29 NOTIFICATION TO ENTER INTO A FREE TRADE ...
7 H.Doc.108-160 A REPORT CONSISTENT WITH THE AUTHORIZATION FOR USE OF MILITARY FORCE ...
8 H.Doc.108-175 REPORT ON THE STATUS OF UNITED STATES EFFORTS IN THE GLOBAL WAR ON ...
9 H.Doc.108-65 A REQUEST FOR FUNDING FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HOMELAND SECURITY ...
10 T.Doc.108-27 MUTUAL LEGAL ASSISTANCE TREATY WITH GERMANY ...
11 H.Doc.108-110 CONTINUATION OF A NATIONAL EMERGENCY ...
12 H.Doc.108-127 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONS WHO ...
13 H.Doc.108-128 WAIVER OF SUSPENSIONS WITH RESPECT TO THE ISSUANCE OF LICENSES FOR QSR- ...
14 H.Doc.108-83 PERIODIC REPORT ON THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO THE RUSSIAN ...
15 T.Doc.108-10 CONVENTION ON INTERNATIONAL INTERESTS IN MOBILE EQUIPMENT AND PROTOCOL ...
16 T.Doc.108-16 U.N. CONVENTION AGAINST TRANSNATIONAL ORGANIZED CRIME ...
17 H.Doc.108-237 AN ALTERNATIVE PLAN FOR ...
18 H.Doc.108-10 REQUEST FOR EMERGENCY FUNDING FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE TREASURY'S AIR ...
19 H.Doc.108-239 PROPOSED USE OF FUNDS PROVIDED UNDER THE HEADING ``FEDERAL PAYMENT FOR ...
20 H.Doc.108-63 REPORT CONSISTENT WITH THE AUTHORIZATION FOR USE OF MILITARY FORCE ...
21 T.Doc.108-2 AMENDMENTS TO 1987 TREATY ON FISHERIES WITH PACIFIC ISLAND STATES ...
22 H.Doc.108-129 REPORT ON THE STATUS OF UNITED STATES EFFORTS IN THE GLOBAL WAR ON ...
23 H.Doc.108-217 CONTINUATION OF THE NATIONAL EMERGENCY WITH RESPECT TO PERSONS WHO ...
24 S.Doc.108-5 Daniel Patrick Moynihan ...
25 H.Doc.108-210 CERTIFICATION FOR AN EXPORT TO THE PEOPLE'S REPUBLIC OF CHINA ...
26 H.Doc.108-54 A REPORT CONSISTENT WITH THE WAR POWERS RESOLUTION REGARDING THE USE ...
27 H.Doc.108-119 A PROPOSED AGREEMENT BETWEEN THE GOVERNMENT OF THE UNITED STATES THE ...
28 H.Doc.108-219 REQUEST FOR FY 2005 BUDGET AMENDMENT ...
29 H.Doc.108-33 KOSOVO BENCHMARKS ...
30 T.Doc.108-15 PROTOCOL AMENDING ADDITIONAL PROTOCOL AMENDING INVESTMENT TREATY WITH ...


Other Documents:

108th Congressional Documents Records and Documents

GovRecords.org presents information on various agencies of the United States Government. Even though all information is believed to be credible and accurate, no guarantees are made on the complete accuracy of our government records archive. Care should be taken to verify the information presented by responsible parties. Please see our reference page for congressional, presidential, and judicial branch contact information. GovRecords.org values visitor privacy. Please see the privacy page for more information.
House Rules:

104th House Rules
105th House Rules
106th House Rules

Congressional Bills:

104th Congressional Bills
105th Congressional Bills
106th Congressional Bills
107th Congressional Bills
108th Congressional Bills

Supreme Court Decisions

Supreme Court Decisions

Additional

1995 Privacy Act Documents
1997 Privacy Act Documents
1994 Unified Agenda
2004 Unified Agenda

Congressional Documents:

104th Congressional Documents
105th Congressional Documents
106th Congressional Documents
107th Congressional Documents
108th Congressional Documents

Congressional Directory:

105th Congressional Directory
106th Congressional Directory
107th Congressional Directory
108th Congressional Directory

Public Laws:

104th Congressional Public Laws
105th Congressional Public Laws
106th Congressional Public Laws
107th Congressional Public Laws
108th Congressional Public Laws

Presidential Records

1994 Presidential Documents
1995 Presidential Documents
1996 Presidential Documents
1997 Presidential Documents
1998 Presidential Documents
1999 Presidential Documents
2000 Presidential Documents
2001 Presidential Documents
2002 Presidential Documents
2003 Presidential Documents
2004 Presidential Documents

Home Executive Judicial Legislative Additional Reference About Privacy